Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$6,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,345,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235,000 | $1,201,013 | $7,436,013 |
| 2024 | $6,605,000 | $1,364,081 | $7,969,081 |
| 2023 | $6,975,000 | $1,541,950 | $8,516,950 |
| 2022 | $7,345,000 | $1,782,251 | $9,127,251 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,605, or $24.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,345.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $29,750.00 | $4.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,334.30 | $0.59 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,965.00 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,024.25 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,540.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.45 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,750.00 | $2.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,305.25 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,841.25 | $6.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
