GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $430,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $430,000 | $10,277 | $440,277 |
| 2023 | $850,000 | $30,592 | $880,592 |
| 2022 | $1,260,000 | $60,706 | $1,320,706 |
| 2021 | $1,660,000 | $100,380 | $1,760,380 |
| 2020 | $2,045,000 | $149,256 | $2,194,256 |
| 2019 | $2,425,000 | $207,213 | $2,632,213 |
| 2018 | $2,795,000 | $274,014 | $3,069,014 |
| 2017 | $3,150,000 | $349,299 | $3,499,299 |
| 2016 | $3,500,000 | $432,949 | $3,932,949 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
