Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Solid waste
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286,000 | $392,863 | $2,678,863 |
| 2024 | $2,523,000 | $490,967 | $3,013,967 |
| 2023 | $2,750,000 | $598,536 | $3,348,536 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,000, or $21.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $3.45 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $36,500.00 | $13.27 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Private placement | Stephens Inc | One time | $6,250.00 | $2.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
