GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A (Build America Bonds-Direct Payment)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $18,825,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 27, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $18,825,000 | $14,583,979 | $33,408,979 |
| 2018 | $19,395,000 | $15,779,387 | $35,174,387 |
| 2017 | $19,950,000 | $17,002,143 | $36,952,143 |
| 2016 | $20,485,000 | $18,249,762 | $38,734,762 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
