GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,070,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,070,000 | $246,075 | $4,316,075 |
| 2020 | $5,375,000 | $455,250 | $5,830,250 |
| 2019 | $6,620,000 | $728,175 | $7,348,175 |
| 2018 | $7,815,000 | $1,056,125 | $8,871,125 |
| 2017 | $8,970,000 | $1,425,300 | $10,395,300 |
| 2016 | $9,790,000 | $1,828,200 | $11,618,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
