Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$3,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075,000 | $629,438 | $3,704,438 |
| 2024 | $3,345,000 | $769,013 | $4,114,013 |
| 2023 | $3,605,000 | $919,188 | $4,524,188 |
| 2022 | $3,855,000 | $1,079,563 | $4,934,563 |
| 2021 | $4,095,000 | $1,249,738 | $5,344,738 |
| 2020 | $4,325,000 | $1,429,313 | $5,754,313 |
| 2019 | $4,545,000 | $1,617,888 | $6,162,888 |
| 2018 | $4,760,000 | $1,815,163 | $6,575,163 |
| 2017 | $4,965,000 | $2,019,813 | $6,984,813 |
| 2016 | $5,165,000 | $2,230,538 | $7,395,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,729, or $24.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,085.00 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $8,085.00 | $1.44 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,711.77 | $1.73 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,239.28 | $7.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,525.00 | $0.99 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,425.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,136.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,312.00 | $4.52 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $4,760.00 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
