Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$10,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $11,640,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,640,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,450,000 | $3,274,625 | $13,724,625 |
| 2024 | $10,450,000 | $3,729,575 | $14,179,575 |
| 2023 | $10,450,000 | $4,184,525 | $14,634,525 |
| 2022 | $10,450,000 | $4,639,475 | $15,089,475 |
| 2021 | $10,450,000 | $5,094,425 | $15,544,425 |
| 2020 | $10,450,000 | $5,549,375 | $15,999,375 |
| 2019 | $10,450,000 | $6,004,325 | $16,454,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,475, or $18.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,480.80 | $1.16 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $8,987.20 | $0.77 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,349.37 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $62,723.22 | $5.39 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,913.47 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,723.09 | $1.35 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,507.56 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $80,790.04 | $6.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
