Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2016B
$340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,000 | $4,454 | $344,454 |
| 2024 | $670,000 | $17,520 | $687,520 |
| 2023 | $990,000 | $38,616 | $1,028,616 |
| 2022 | $1,305,000 | $67,159 | $1,372,159 |
| 2021 | $1,610,000 | $102,435 | $1,712,435 |
| 2020 | $1,910,000 | $143,642 | $2,053,642 |
| 2019 | $2,205,000 | $189,984 | $2,394,984 |
| 2018 | $2,495,000 | $240,643 | $2,735,643 |
| 2017 | $2,785,000 | $294,928 | $3,079,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,000, or $24.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,845.00 | $1.90 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $5,845.00 | $1.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,217.37 | $3.32 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $23,937.50 | $7.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,998.75 | $0.65 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,800.00 | $1.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $200.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,450.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,102.50 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,986.88 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,715.75 | $3.81 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $1,076.25 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hardwick Law Firm LLC | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
