Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635,000 | $8,001 | $643,001 |
| 2024 | $1,695,000 | $37,359 | $1,732,359 |
| 2023 | $2,730,000 | $93,114 | $2,823,114 |
| 2022 | $3,910,000 | $176,778 | $4,086,778 |
| 2021 | $5,060,000 | $289,800 | $5,349,800 |
| 2020 | $6,465,000 | $435,015 | $6,900,015 |
| 2019 | $7,975,000 | $616,959 | $8,591,959 |
| 2018 | $9,570,000 | $838,026 | $10,408,026 |
| 2017 | $10,660,000 | $1,092,924 | $11,752,924 |
| 2016 | $12,895,000 | $1,389,717 | $14,284,717 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
