International Toll Bridge Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$3,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,585,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,585,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955,000 | $513,875 | $4,468,875 |
| 2024 | $4,635,000 | $728,625 | $5,363,625 |
| 2023 | $5,280,000 | $976,500 | $6,256,500 |
| 2022 | $5,895,000 | $1,255,875 | $7,150,875 |
| 2021 | $6,480,000 | $1,565,250 | $8,045,250 |
| 2020 | $7,040,000 | $1,897,650 | $8,937,650 |
| 2019 | $7,580,000 | $2,249,250 | $9,829,250 |
| 2018 | $8,105,000 | $2,619,525 | $10,724,525 |
| 2017 | $8,610,000 | $3,005,250 | $11,615,250 |
| 2016 | $9,105,000 | $3,405,975 | $12,510,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $218,988, or $22.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,476.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $10,476.00 | $1.09 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,922.73 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $55,492.99 | $5.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,585.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,200.00 | $2.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,142.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,696.65 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,598.90 | $4.34 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $8,147.25 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
