Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $980,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,780,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,780,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $980,000 | $24,500 | $1,004,500 |
| 2020 | $1,915,000 | $96,875 | $2,011,875 |
| 2019 | $2,815,000 | $215,125 | $3,030,125 |
| 2018 | $3,660,000 | $377,000 | $4,037,000 |
| 2017 | $4,465,000 | $576,100 | $5,041,100 |
| 2016 | $5,240,000 | $806,800 | $6,046,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,996, or $21.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,793.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $8,793.00 | $1.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,580.91 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $45,796.49 | $6.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,780.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,050.00 | $1.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,425.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,051.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,933.40 | $3.53 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $5,763.00 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
