Sub WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2008
$201,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201,000 | $21,468 | $222,468 |
| 2024 | $261,000 | $35,071 | $296,071 |
| 2023 | $318,000 | $51,587 | $369,587 |
| 2022 | $372,000 | $70,836 | $442,836 |
| 2021 | $424,000 | $92,690 | $516,690 |
| 2020 | $473,000 | $116,999 | $589,999 |
| 2019 | $520,000 | $143,639 | $663,639 |
| 2018 | $565,000 | $172,488 | $737,488 |
| 2017 | $608,000 | $203,406 | $811,406 |
| 2016 | $649,000 | $236,255 | $885,255 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
