Sub WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2015A
$3,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235,000 | $681,167 | $3,916,167 |
| 2024 | $3,370,000 | $739,488 | $4,109,488 |
| 2023 | $3,505,000 | $798,957 | $4,303,957 |
| 2022 | $3,640,000 | $859,385 | $4,499,385 |
| 2021 | $3,775,000 | $920,460 | $4,695,460 |
| 2020 | $3,910,000 | $981,887 | $4,891,887 |
| 2019 | $4,045,000 | $1,043,394 | $5,088,394 |
| 2018 | $4,180,000 | $1,104,902 | $5,284,902 |
| 2017 | $4,315,000 | $1,166,409 | $5,481,409 |
| 2016 | $4,450,000 | $1,227,917 | $5,677,917 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,572, or $29.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,000.00 | $6.09 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.08 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $101,222.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
