This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Laredo

Sub WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2015A

$3,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 30, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$4,600,000
New money / refunding
$4,600,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2045

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$3,235,000$681,167$3,916,167
2024$3,370,000$739,488$4,109,488
2023$3,505,000$798,957$4,303,957
2022$3,640,000$859,385$4,499,385
2021$3,775,000$920,460$4,695,460
2020$3,910,000$981,887$4,891,887
2019$4,045,000$1,043,394$5,088,394
2018$4,180,000$1,104,902$5,284,902
2017$4,315,000$1,166,409$5,481,409
2016$4,450,000$1,227,917$5,677,917

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $134,572, or $29.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$4,600.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$28,000.00$6.09
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Escrow agentBank of Texas NAOne time$400.00$0.09
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne timeNot reported
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAOne time$350.00$0.08
TWDBNot reportedOne time$101,222.00$22.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.