WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,370,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,370,000 | $152,183 | $2,522,183 |
| 2019 | $25,495,000 | $15,749,385 | $41,244,385 |
| 2018 | $26,215,000 | $16,887,455 | $43,102,455 |
| 2017 | $26,915,000 | $18,046,525 | $44,961,525 |
| 2016 | $27,595,000 | $19,225,995 | $46,820,995 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
