This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Laredo

WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2013

Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $450,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
October 30, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2043

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022$450,000$13,500$463,500
2021$885,000$44,400$929,400
2020$15,615,000$10,254,356$25,869,356
2019$16,020,000$10,958,325$26,978,325
2018$16,415,000$11,674,144$28,089,144
2017$16,800,000$12,405,363$29,205,363
2016$17,170,000$13,147,681$30,317,681

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.