WW & SS Rev Bonds New Ser 2015
$11,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $15,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,880,000 | $5,495,681 | $17,375,681 |
| 2024 | $12,275,000 | $5,967,406 | $18,242,406 |
| 2023 | $12,655,000 | $6,450,531 | $19,105,531 |
| 2022 | $13,020,000 | $6,951,906 | $19,971,906 |
| 2021 | $13,370,000 | $7,467,281 | $20,837,281 |
| 2020 | $13,710,000 | $7,992,856 | $21,702,856 |
| 2019 | $14,035,000 | $8,531,431 | $22,566,431 |
| 2018 | $14,350,000 | $9,082,606 | $23,432,606 |
| 2017 | $14,650,000 | $9,642,781 | $24,292,781 |
| 2016 | $14,945,000 | $10,211,806 | $25,156,806 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,475, or $16.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,127.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $14,127.00 | $0.94 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,204.89 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $58,857.18 | $3.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,900.00 | $1.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,200.00 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,911.70 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,216.00 | $4.80 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,036.00 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
