WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2016
$2,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,745,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555,000 | $193,250 | $2,748,250 |
| 2024 | $3,735,000 | $380,000 | $4,115,000 |
| 2023 | $4,855,000 | $622,750 | $5,477,750 |
| 2022 | $5,930,000 | $919,250 | $6,849,250 |
| 2021 | $6,725,000 | $1,247,550 | $7,972,550 |
| 2020 | $7,500,000 | $1,606,850 | $9,106,850 |
| 2019 | $8,240,000 | $1,988,350 | $10,228,350 |
| 2018 | $8,960,000 | $2,384,250 | $11,344,250 |
| 2017 | $9,675,000 | $2,794,450 | $12,469,450 |
| 2016 | $9,745,000 | $3,172,193 | $12,917,193 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $217,895, or $22.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,975.00 | $1.02 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $9,975.00 | $1.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,530.38 | $1.59 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $55,002.75 | $5.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,872.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,800.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,650.00 | $1.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,898.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,293.30 | $4.34 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $3,898.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
