Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,705,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,705,000 | $255,802 | $2,960,802 |
| 2018 | $3,060,000 | $352,015 | $3,412,015 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $59,600, or $19.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,060.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,422.10 | $3.41 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $40,411.40 | $13.21 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $706.50 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
