Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (LakePointe PID Major Impr Area Proj)
$2,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425,000 | $1,784,203 | $4,209,203 |
| 2024 | $2,480,000 | $1,904,750 | $4,384,750 |
| 2023 | $2,530,000 | $2,027,594 | $4,557,594 |
| 2022 | $2,580,000 | $2,152,625 | $4,732,625 |
| 2021 | $2,630,000 | $2,279,844 | $4,909,844 |
| 2020 | $2,630,000 | $2,408,156 | $5,038,156 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $239,417, or $91.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $57,600.00 | $21.90 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $21,270.00 | $8.09 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $8,137.00 | $3.09 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $5,280.00 | $2.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $26,300.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
