This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lavon

Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (LakePointe PID Major Impr Area Proj)

$2,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 17, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2020
Par amount
$2,630,000
New money / refunding
$2,630,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
March 15, 2050

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,425,000$1,784,203$4,209,203
2024$2,480,000$1,904,750$4,384,750
2023$2,530,000$2,027,594$4,557,594
2022$2,580,000$2,152,625$4,732,625
2021$2,630,000$2,279,844$4,909,844
2020$2,630,000$2,408,156$5,038,156

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $239,417, or $91.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,630.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$57,600.00$21.90
Financial advisorHilltop Securities IncOne time$52,600.00$20.00
Issuer counselMesser Fort & McDonald PLLCOne time$21,270.00$8.09
Other costsIntegra Realty Resources IncOne time$8,137.00$3.09
Other costsP3Works LLCOne time$5,280.00$2.01
PrintingImageMaster LLCOne time$3,000.00$1.14
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$52,600.00$20.00
TrusteeWilmington Trust NAOne time$5,000.00$1.90
Trustee counselNaman Howell Smith & Lee PLLCOne time$5,000.00$1.90
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Winstead PCOne time$26,300.00$10.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.