Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Elevon PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$30,206,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $31,229,000
- New money / refunding
- $31,229,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,206,000 | $20,622,610 | $50,828,610 |
| 2024 | $30,765,000 | $21,846,025 | $52,611,025 |
| 2023 | $31,229,000 | $23,087,343 | $54,316,343 |
| 2022 | $31,229,000 | $24,440,900 | $55,669,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,296,030, or $73.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $627,580.00 | $20.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $649,580.00 | $20.80 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Other costs | Peyco Southwest Realty Inc | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $617,080.00 | $19.76 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $4,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $312,290.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
