Comb Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018
$750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $885,000
- New money / refunding
- $885,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,000 | $245,292 | $995,292 |
| 2024 | $775,000 | $263,109 | $1,038,109 |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $281,313 | $1,081,313 |
| 2022 | $825,000 | $299,859 | $1,124,859 |
| 2021 | $845,000 | $318,652 | $1,163,652 |
| 2020 | $865,000 | $337,658 | $1,202,658 |
| 2019 | $885,000 | $356,837 | $1,241,837 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,765, or $38.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $885.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $22.60 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $880.00 | $0.99 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | Annual | $250.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $12,000.00 | $13.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $250.00 | $0.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
