Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$10,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $17,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,455,000 | $1,917,931 | $12,372,931 |
| 2024 | $11,320,000 | $2,290,694 | $13,610,694 |
| 2023 | $12,145,000 | $2,705,706 | $14,850,706 |
| 2022 | $12,925,000 | $3,160,844 | $16,085,844 |
| 2021 | $13,675,000 | $3,650,481 | $17,325,481 |
| 2020 | $14,395,000 | $4,169,519 | $18,564,519 |
| 2019 | $15,085,000 | $4,720,206 | $19,805,206 |
| 2018 | $15,740,000 | $5,304,519 | $21,044,519 |
| 2017 | $16,365,000 | $5,920,831 | $22,285,831 |
| 2016 | $16,955,000 | $6,567,519 | $23,522,519 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $319,721, or $18.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,783.75 | $1.36 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $41,217.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,380.34 | $1.45 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,750.00 | $0.90 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,397.63 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $183,682.05 | $10.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
