Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$7,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $11,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235,000 | $1,783,250 | $9,018,250 |
| 2024 | $7,795,000 | $2,081,200 | $9,876,200 |
| 2023 | $8,355,000 | $2,407,150 | $10,762,150 |
| 2022 | $8,915,000 | $2,761,100 | $11,676,100 |
| 2021 | $9,475,000 | $3,143,050 | $12,618,050 |
| 2020 | $10,035,000 | $3,553,000 | $13,588,000 |
| 2019 | $10,595,000 | $3,990,950 | $14,585,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,584, or $16.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,165.00 | $2.79 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $36,699.00 | $3.29 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $223.58 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,497.42 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $650.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,520.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,257.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,821.25 | $4.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
