GO Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$19,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $22,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,455,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,325,000 | $5,397,675 | $24,722,675 |
| 2024 | $20,160,000 | $6,109,400 | $26,269,400 |
| 2023 | $20,955,000 | $6,861,875 | $27,816,875 |
| 2022 | $21,710,000 | $7,653,100 | $29,363,100 |
| 2021 | $22,455,000 | $8,455,934 | $30,910,934 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,832, or $12.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $47,500.00 | $2.12 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $43,473.00 | $1.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,885.21 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,601.02 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $790.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,916.05 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,488.61 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,827.71 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $110,000.00 | $4.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
