GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $8,525,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $8,525,000 | $1,348,178 | $9,873,178 |
| 2019 | $9,790,000 | $1,775,984 | $11,565,984 |
| 2018 | $10,995,000 | $2,259,516 | $13,254,516 |
| 2017 | $11,840,000 | $2,784,047 | $14,624,047 |
| 2016 | $12,660,000 | $3,337,778 | $15,997,778 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
