GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$23,930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $35,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,000,000 / $15,615,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,930,000 | $4,475,650 | $28,405,650 |
| 2024 | $26,285,000 | $5,460,325 | $31,745,325 |
| 2023 | $28,555,000 | $6,560,625 | $35,115,625 |
| 2022 | $30,735,000 | $7,772,175 | $38,507,175 |
| 2021 | $32,840,000 | $9,090,850 | $41,930,850 |
| 2020 | $34,855,000 | $10,512,525 | $45,367,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $485,096, or $13.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $72,500.00 | $2.04 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $75.59 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $850.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $53,928.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,682.15 | $1.06 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $822.70 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,313.91 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $232,424.13 | $6.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
