Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$11,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $16,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,550,000 | $2,746,638 | $14,296,638 |
| 2024 | $12,300,000 | $3,187,088 | $15,487,088 |
| 2023 | $13,020,000 | $3,656,338 | $16,676,338 |
| 2022 | $13,720,000 | $4,146,588 | $17,866,588 |
| 2021 | $14,400,000 | $4,657,238 | $19,057,238 |
| 2020 | $15,060,000 | $5,187,688 | $20,247,688 |
| 2019 | $15,710,000 | $5,731,138 | $21,441,138 |
| 2018 | $16,345,000 | $6,287,288 | $22,632,288 |
| 2017 | $16,965,000 | $6,855,838 | $23,820,838 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $215,444, or $12.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $27,865.00 | $1.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,303.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $56,400.00 | $3.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,482.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,410.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,630.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,750.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,758.63 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,340.00 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,004.54 | $0.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
