Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$16,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $20,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,615,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,780,000 | $4,473,300 | $21,253,300 |
| 2024 | $17,615,000 | $5,057,050 | $22,672,050 |
| 2023 | $18,430,000 | $5,657,100 | $24,087,100 |
| 2022 | $19,230,000 | $6,273,150 | $25,503,150 |
| 2021 | $20,000,000 | $6,920,000 | $26,920,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $285,758, or $13.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $31,615.00 | $1.53 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,646.49 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $3.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,461.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,585.46 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,700.00 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $0.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
