GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $18,090,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $18,090,000 | $3,511,775 | $21,601,775 |
| 2018 | $18,635,000 | $4,253,625 | $22,888,625 |
| 2017 | $19,165,000 | $5,011,375 | $24,176,375 |
| 2016 | $19,165,000 | $5,769,125 | $24,934,125 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
