Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $10,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $10,555,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655,000 | $200,550 | $1,855,550 |
| 2024 | $1,955,000 | $272,700 | $2,227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,245,000 | $353,550 | $2,598,550 |
| 2022 | $2,525,000 | $442,800 | $2,967,800 |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $540,300 | $3,340,300 |
| 2020 | $3,070,000 | $645,900 | $3,715,900 |
| 2019 | $6,855,000 | $940,750 | $7,795,750 |
| 2018 | $10,555,000 | $1,420,600 | $11,975,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,773, or $18.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $2.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,180.00 | $0.30 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $65,570.00 | $6.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,555.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.89 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,012.09 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,706.25 | $2.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
