Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $14,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $14,305,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,180,000 | $3,822,000 | $17,002,000 |
| 2024 | $14,305,000 | $4,650,498 | $18,955,498 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $208,329, or $14.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $26,305.00 | $1.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,168.33 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $69,756.25 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,722.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $1,200.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $237.62 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,356.48 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,817.86 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,452.86 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,430.00 | $3.74 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,583.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
