Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Deerbrooke PID Northern Impr Area Major Impr Proj)
$2,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255,000 | $1,637,903 | $3,892,903 |
| 2024 | $2,305,000 | $1,758,003 | $4,063,003 |
| 2023 | $2,355,000 | $1,880,666 | $4,235,666 |
| 2022 | $2,410,000 | $2,019,469 | $4,429,469 |
| 2021 | $2,455,000 | $2,147,410 | $4,602,410 |
| 2020 | $2,495,000 | $2,277,528 | $4,772,528 |
| 2019 | $2,535,000 | $2,409,697 | $4,944,697 |
| 2018 | $2,535,000 | $2,542,891 | $5,077,891 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $224,615, or $88.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,535.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $51,465.00 | $20.30 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $50,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Knight Law Firm LLC | One time | $4,647.00 | $1.83 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $18,750.00 | $7.40 |
| Other costs | David Taussig & Associates Inc | One time | $7,935.00 | $3.13 |
| Printing | Financial Press LLC | One time | $1,931.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,101.83 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $25,350.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
