GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $255,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $255,000 | $3,506 | $258,506 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $13,734 | $513,734 |
| 2022 | $735,000 | $30,116 | $765,116 |
| 2021 | $965,000 | $52,309 | $1,017,309 |
| 2020 | $1,190,000 | $79,769 | $1,269,769 |
| 2019 | $1,405,000 | $111,769 | $1,516,769 |
| 2018 | $1,615,000 | $148,019 | $1,763,019 |
| 2017 | $1,820,000 | $188,419 | $2,008,419 |
| 2016 | $2,020,000 | $232,869 | $2,252,869 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
