Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Txbl Ser 2022 (Ltd Pledge)
$17,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $19,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,445,000 | $9,405,844 | $26,850,844 |
| 2024 | $18,090,000 | $10,340,471 | $28,430,471 |
| 2023 | $18,705,000 | $11,304,126 | $30,009,126 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $297,585, or $15.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $27,150.00 | $1.38 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $50,854.74 | $2.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,700.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,150.00 | $2.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,825.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,750.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,074.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,831.25 | $4.47 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
