Comb Contract Rev & Spec Assessment Ref Bonds Ser 2015 (Lewisville Castle Hills PID 2 Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $6,770,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,490,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $6,770,000 | $1,839,547 | $8,609,547 |
| 2020 | $7,135,000 | $2,093,066 | $9,228,066 |
| 2019 | $7,490,000 | $2,357,434 | $9,847,434 |
| 2018 | $7,830,000 | $2,632,153 | $10,462,153 |
| 2017 | $8,165,000 | $2,917,022 | $11,082,022 |
| 2016 | $8,490,000 | $3,208,491 | $11,698,491 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $512,111, or $60.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $107,118.89 | $12.62 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,436.80 | $3.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,336.82 | $0.86 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.94 |
| Issuer counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $129,006.25 | $15.20 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,468.25 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,793.75 | $4.80 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $5,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $84,900.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
