Comb Contract Rev & Spec Assessment Road Sys Bonds Ser 2014 (Lewisville Castle Hills PID 6 Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,185,000 | $723,613 | $1,908,613 |
| 2020 | $1,190,000 | $805,350 | $1,995,350 |
| 2019 | $1,195,000 | $887,738 | $2,082,738 |
| 2018 | $1,200,000 | $970,775 | $2,170,775 |
| 2017 | $1,200,000 | $1,048,775 | $2,248,775 |
| 2016 | $1,200,000 | $1,126,775 | $2,326,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $78,295, or $65.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,410.11 | $1.18 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $25,516.58 | $21.26 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,183.00 | $1.82 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,525.26 | $2.94 |
| Issuer counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,050.53 | $5.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,600.00 | $15.50 |
| Private placement | Raymond James Financial Inc | One time | $609.17 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $5,400.00 | $4.50 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $5,000.00 | $4.17 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
