Comb Contract Rev & Spec Assessment Road Sys Bonds Ser 2017 (Lewisville Castle Hills PID 5 Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,605,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,605,000 | $3,644,578 | $9,249,578 |
| 2020 | $5,760,000 | $3,979,845 | $9,739,845 |
| 2019 | $5,905,000 | $4,323,963 | $10,228,963 |
| 2018 | $5,905,000 | $4,746,875 | $10,651,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $348,523, or $59.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,905.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $118,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $8,533.24 | $1.45 |
| Issuer counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $17,066.47 | $2.89 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,748.11 | $0.80 |
| Other costs | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $4,940.03 | $0.84 |
| Private placement | Raymond James Financial Inc | One time | $118,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Private placement | Raymond James Financial Inc | One time | $3,080.58 | $0.52 |
| Private placement counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $59,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $5,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Trustee counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
