Comb Contract Rev & Spec Assessment Util Sys Bonds Ser 2014 (Lewisville Castle Hills PID 6 Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,870,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,310,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,870,000 | $2,918,500 | $8,788,500 |
| 2020 | $6,185,000 | $3,314,838 | $9,499,838 |
| 2019 | $6,515,000 | $3,766,588 | $10,281,588 |
| 2018 | $6,815,000 | $4,231,013 | $11,046,013 |
| 2017 | $7,070,000 | $4,682,275 | $11,752,275 |
| 2016 | $7,310,000 | $5,149,625 | $12,459,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $466,405, or $63.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,589.89 | $1.18 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $155,082.33 | $21.22 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,298.09 | $1.82 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $21,474.74 | $2.94 |
| Issuer counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $42,949.47 | $5.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $113,305.00 | $15.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Raymond James Financial Inc | One time | $3,710.83 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,895.00 | $4.50 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $5,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $73,100.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
