This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lewisville

Comb Contract Rev & Spec Assessment Util Sys Bonds Ser 2016 (Lewisville Castle Hills PID No 7 Proj)

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,505,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
October 20, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2017
Par amount
$1,690,000
New money / refunding
$1,690,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2037

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021$1,505,000$750,338$2,255,338
2020$1,565,000$834,763$2,399,763
2019$1,630,000$931,975$2,561,975
2018$1,690,000$1,028,225$2,718,225
2017$1,690,000$1,121,175$2,811,175

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $124,918, or $73.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,690.00$1.00
Bond counselWinstead PCOne time$36,455.29$21.57
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$8,738.37$5.17
Issuer counselBracewell LLPOne time$17,476.73$10.34
Other costsNot reportedOne time$2,343.06$1.39
Other costsAndrews Kurth Kenyon LLPOne time$2,621.51$1.55
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAOne time$1,398.14$0.83
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$3,495.35$2.07
Private placementRaymond James Financial IncOne time$33,800.00$20.00
Private placement counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$16,900.00$10.00
TrusteeNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$3,495.35$2.07

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.