Comb Contract Rev & Spec Assessment Util Sys Bonds Ser 2016 (Lewisville Castle Hills PID No 7 Proj)
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,505,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,505,000 | $750,338 | $2,255,338 |
| 2020 | $1,565,000 | $834,763 | $2,399,763 |
| 2019 | $1,630,000 | $931,975 | $2,561,975 |
| 2018 | $1,690,000 | $1,028,225 | $2,718,225 |
| 2017 | $1,690,000 | $1,121,175 | $2,811,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $124,918, or $73.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $36,455.29 | $21.57 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $8,738.37 | $5.17 |
| Issuer counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $17,476.73 | $10.34 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,343.06 | $1.39 |
| Other costs | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $2,621.51 | $1.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $1,398.14 | $0.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $3,495.35 | $2.07 |
| Private placement | Raymond James Financial Inc | One time | $33,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Private placement counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Trustee | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,495.35 | $2.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
