Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920,000 | $1,246,800 | $9,166,800 |
| 2024 | $8,585,000 | $1,497,700 | $10,082,700 |
| 2023 | $9,225,000 | $1,774,700 | $10,999,700 |
| 2022 | $9,645,000 | $2,072,900 | $11,717,900 |
| 2021 | $9,645,000 | $2,379,500 | $12,024,500 |
| 2020 | $10,185,000 | $2,696,900 | $12,881,900 |
| 2019 | $10,735,000 | $3,037,073 | $13,772,073 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,804, or $16.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $33,200.00 | $3.09 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $553.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,354.75 | $3.20 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Grant Street Group | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,625.00 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,163.15 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,807.70 | $6.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
