Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $11,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010,000 | $1,373,925 | $10,383,925 |
| 2024 | $9,610,000 | $1,641,575 | $11,251,575 |
| 2023 | $10,185,000 | $1,932,725 | $12,117,725 |
| 2022 | $10,735,000 | $2,246,375 | $12,981,375 |
| 2021 | $11,200,000 | $2,649,928 | $13,849,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,856, or $13.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $35,700.00 | $3.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,235.98 | $0.20 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $613.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $39,982.50 | $3.57 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $310.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,185.52 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,773.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,856.44 | $3.47 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
