GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$29,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $47,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $44,565,000 / $2,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,790,000 | $5,191,069 | $34,981,069 |
| 2024 | $32,490,000 | $6,483,306 | $38,973,306 |
| 2023 | $35,060,000 | $7,907,294 | $42,967,294 |
| 2022 | $37,640,000 | $9,460,031 | $47,100,031 |
| 2021 | $40,090,000 | $11,138,519 | $51,228,519 |
| 2020 | $42,415,000 | $12,936,381 | $55,351,381 |
| 2019 | $44,760,000 | $14,850,994 | $59,610,994 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $448,028, or $9.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $61,200.00 | $1.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,027.62 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $99,926.88 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,944.30 | $1.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,658.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Grant Street Group | One time | $6,587.50 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,650.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,320.80 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $163,512.49 | $3.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
