WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$14,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $14,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,250,000 | $5,810,300 | $20,060,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $208,072, or $13.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $52,500.00 | $3.51 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $721.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Holdings Printshop | One time | $85,751.88 | $5.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,699.00 | $0.38 |
| Other costs | MuniPlatform | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,400.00 | $1.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
