WW & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$3,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,980,000 / $5,045,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185,000 | $409,575 | $3,594,575 |
| 2024 | $4,450,000 | $544,110 | $4,994,110 |
| 2023 | $5,650,000 | $740,270 | $6,390,270 |
| 2022 | $6,795,000 | $995,055 | $7,790,055 |
| 2021 | $7,895,000 | $1,300,465 | $9,195,465 |
| 2020 | $8,955,000 | $1,643,775 | $10,598,775 |
| 2019 | $9,985,000 | $2,018,435 | $12,003,435 |
| 2018 | $10,245,000 | $2,412,445 | $12,657,445 |
| 2017 | $11,025,000 | $2,822,055 | $13,847,055 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $239,306, or $21.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,700.00 | $2.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $30,506.69 | $2.77 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $39,995.31 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,362.62 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,038.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,650.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,756.25 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,687.50 | $7.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
