Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,740,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610,000 | $278,499 | $3,888,499 |
| 2024 | $4,440,000 | $411,199 | $4,851,199 |
| 2023 | $5,235,000 | $575,699 | $5,810,699 |
| 2022 | $6,005,000 | $770,999 | $6,775,999 |
| 2021 | $6,655,000 | $992,299 | $7,647,299 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,640, or $22.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,492.00 | $2.15 |
| Contingency | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $68,503.93 | $10.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,740.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $875.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $875.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,336.30 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,037.50 | $4.01 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,740.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
