Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,675,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,675,000 | $422,908 | $4,097,908 |
| 2019 | $4,090,000 | $522,003 | $4,612,003 |
| 2018 | $4,495,000 | $630,210 | $5,125,210 |
| 2017 | $4,890,000 | $746,910 | $5,636,910 |
| 2016 | $5,275,000 | $871,695 | $6,146,695 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
