GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$3,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,225,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115,000 | $805,900 | $3,920,900 |
| 2024 | $3,315,000 | $934,500 | $4,249,500 |
| 2023 | $3,505,000 | $1,070,900 | $4,575,900 |
| 2022 | $3,690,000 | $1,213,875 | $4,903,875 |
| 2021 | $3,870,000 | $1,362,325 | $5,232,325 |
| 2020 | $4,045,000 | $1,516,100 | $5,561,100 |
| 2019 | $4,225,000 | $1,675,200 | $5,900,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $101,235, or $23.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.92 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $22,892.19 | $5.42 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,600.00 | $2.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,524.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,318.75 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
