Terms
- Closing date
- January 6, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270,000 | $21,010 | $1,291,010 |
| 2024 | $1,685,000 | $37,263 | $1,722,263 |
| 2023 | $2,095,000 | $58,053 | $2,153,053 |
| 2022 | $2,500,000 | $83,325 | $2,583,325 |
| 2021 | $2,500,000 | $110,825 | $2,610,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $52,175, or $20.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Kutak Rock LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.40 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $8.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $14,575.00 | $5.83 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.16 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
