Wastewater Trmnt Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2012
$1,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870,000 | $302,033 | $2,172,033 |
| 2024 | $2,065,000 | $377,781 | $2,442,781 |
| 2023 | $2,255,000 | $460,941 | $2,715,941 |
| 2022 | $2,435,000 | $551,224 | $2,986,224 |
| 2021 | $2,610,000 | $648,340 | $3,258,340 |
| 2020 | $2,780,000 | $752,098 | $3,532,098 |
| 2019 | $2,945,000 | $862,304 | $3,807,304 |
| 2018 | $3,100,000 | $978,670 | $4,078,670 |
| 2017 | $3,250,000 | $1,100,908 | $4,350,908 |
| 2016 | $3,395,000 | $1,228,824 | $4,623,824 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
