Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,630,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,000 | $27,200 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $660,000 | $53,600 | $713,600 |
| 2023 | $860,000 | $88,000 | $948,000 |
| 2022 | $1,055,000 | $130,200 | $1,185,200 |
| 2021 | $1,250,000 | $180,200 | $1,430,200 |
| 2020 | $1,435,000 | $237,600 | $1,672,600 |
| 2019 | $1,610,000 | $302,000 | $1,912,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $69,744, or $42.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,630.00 | $10.82 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,252.50 | $1.38 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $27,537.50 | $16.89 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $5.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,800.20 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,943.80 | $4.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
